Call us anytime

+91 9831118063

Opeening Time

24x7

Privacy Policy

#

Privacy Policy

GMA Online Services (GOS) is committed to respecting the privacy of every personal who shares information or data with GOS. Your privacy protection is important to us and we strive to take due care and protection of the information, we receive from you, the User. In this regard, we adhere to the various governing laws such as

1. The Information Technology Act, 2000 – Section 43A;

2. The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of your Personal Information (defined below) as per the above mentioned laws, particularly when you use the website of https://www.gamcaonline.org (“Website”) operated by GOS for any information or services (“Services”). The terms ‘You’ or ‘Your’ refer to you as the User (registered or unregistered) of the Website and/or Services and the terms ‘We’, ‘Us” and ‘Our’ refer to GOS

1. ACCESS

a. We collect Your Personal Information directly from You, from through the Our Website. This Personal Information, for instance, would relate to the type of device You are using, the time that You have logged on to Our Website, Your IP address and other Personal Information as listed.

b. You may access the Personal Information shared by You with Us, in the manner given below. You can further choose to share additional Personal Information with Us

2. CONSENT

a. By choosing the Opt-In option on the Website and thereafter, by providing Us Your personal information or availing services of GOS or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, it is agreed by You that You have, freely consented to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal Information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy and any amendments thereof.

b. You acknowledge that You have provided Your Personal Information out of your free will and after understanding how it will be used. You also consent that the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of any Personal and privacy Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to You, if it is done in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. However, we shall not be liable for any loss that may happen to you owing to the provision of wrongful Personal Information by You.

3. CONTROL OVER YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

a. You have the right to withdraw Your consent at any point, provided such withdrawal of the consent is intimated to us in writing through an email at info@gamcamedicalappointment.com requesting the same.

b. Once You withdraw Your Consent to share the Personal Information collected by Us, We shall have the option not to fulfil the purposes for which the said Personal Information was sought and We may restrict you from using our Services or the Website.

4. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

The kinds of information that We collect about You include but are not limited to the following:

a. Full Name

b. Passport No

c. Job Title

d. Passport Issue Palace

e. Passport Issue Date

f. Passport Expiry Date

g. Date of Birth

h. Phone No

i. Email

j. Gender

5. HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

The methods by which we collect your Personal Information.

a. When You fill the Online registration form

6. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Personal Information may be used or processed for various purposes including but not limited to the following:

a. To provide effective Services

b. To operate and improve the Website and/or our Services

c. To contact You via phone, SMS, WhatsApp or email for appointments.

7. USE OF COOKIES

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

8. SECURITY

All the transactions which are made on the Website are secure and protected. No information is disclosed while making the transaction on the Website as it is secured to protect the User against unintentional disclosure to third parties. Any information related to the User’s credit and debit card information is not received, stored by or retained by the Company / Website in any manner. This information is provided by the User directly to the payment gateway which is authorized to handle the information provided and is compliant with the regulations and requirements of various banks and institutions and payment franchisees that it is associated with.

9. THIRD PARTY ADVERTISEMENTS / PROMOTIONS

The third-party advertising companies is used to serve ads to the users of the Website. These companies may use the information related to the User’s visit to the Website and other websites in order to provide advertisements to the User. The Website may contain links to other websites also that may collect personal information about the User. The Company/Website is not at all responsible for the privacy or the content of any of the linked websites. The User agrees that the risks associated will be borne entirely by the User. Gamcaonline.org has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

10. DISPUTE RESOLUTION AND JURISDICTION

Any dispute related to formation, interpretation and performance of this Policy will be solved through a two-step Alternate Dispute Resolution (“ADR”) mechanism. It is agreed by the Parties. It is further agreed to by the Parties that the contents of this Section shall survive even after the termination or expiry of the Policy and/or Terms.

a. MEDIATION ADDITION

If there would be any dispute between the parties, the Parties will attempt to resolve the dispute amongst themselves, with the mutual satisfaction of both Parties. If the Parties are unable to resolve the dispute between themselves within the period of thirty (30) days of one Party communicating the existence of a dispute to the other Party, the dispute will be resolved by arbitration, as detailed herein below.

b. ARBITRATION

If the Parties are unable to resolve the dispute between them through Mediation, then it will be transferred forward to the Arbitration by a sole arbitrator to be appointed by the Company. The order passed by the sole arbitrator will be valid and binding on both Parties. The costs of proceedings will be beard by the Parties, although the sole arbitrator may, in his/her sole discretion, direct either Party to bear the entire cost of the proceedings. The arbitration shall be conducted in English, and the seat of Arbitration shall be the city of Kolkata, India. The Terms, Policy and any other agreements between the Parties are governed by the laws, rules and regulations of India and it is agreed by the Parties. The Courts at Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes arising between the Parties.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about these our Terms of Service as outlined above, you can contact us at:

GMA Online Services

P51, Shamsul Huda Road Kol - 700017

Email:-info@gamcamedicalappointment.com

Mob:-+91 9831118063